Anker SOLIX F3800 vs Zendure SuperBase V4600

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Anker SOLIX F3800 is the better portable power station overall, rated 3.7 to 3.2. The Anker SOLIX F3800 leads on value and AC output. The Zendure SuperBase V4600 wins on portability. The Anker SOLIX F3800 costs $2,099.01 less ($2,199.99 vs $4,299).

Anker SOLIX F3800 vs Zendure SuperBase V4600

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX F3800Zendure SuperBase V4600
Overall rating3.7/53.2/5
Value 25%58 $0.57 per rated Wh3 $0.93 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%35 78% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty85 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles
AC output 15%83 6,000 W continuous AC42 3,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)63 0-100% on AC in 2 h
Portability 10%35 64 Wh per kg (132.3 lb (60 kg))71 84 Wh per kg (121 lb (55 kg))
Solar input 5%56 2,400 W max solar input59 3,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (13 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX F3800

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview2,980 Wh78%Full discharge until the inverter cut off; load not stated. Recharge from 0 to 100% took 4,930 Wh from the wall.

Zendure SuperBase V4600

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX F3800Zendure SuperBase V4600
Battery
Rated capacity3,840 Wh4,608 Wh
Tested usable capacity2,980 Wh (78%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,000 to 80%6,000 6,000+ cycles (manufacturer; end-of-life capacity not stated)
ExpandableYes, up to 26,880 WhYes, up to 23,040 Wh
Output
AC output6,000 W (9,000 W surge)3,800 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)-5,000 W
AC outlets8 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)64
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)1-
120/240V 50A outlet (NEMA 14-50R)1-
240V 20A outlet (NEMA 6-20R)-1
USB-C ports3 (up to 100 W each)4 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports-2
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (13 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W3,600 W
Full AC charge time-2 h (About 2 h at 3,600W from a 240V outlet; 1,800W max from a 120V outlet. Up to 4,608W combined with solar)
Max solar input2,400 W3,000 W
Solar input voltage11-60V, 2 inputs at 1200W each12-150V, 25A (1 MPPT, XT90)
Build
Weight132.3 lb (60 kg)121 lb (55 kg)
Dimensions27.6 x 15.3 x 15.6 in28.7 x 13.6 x 17.4 in
AppAnker appZendure app (Wi-Fi, Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years-